Tuesday, September 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

Latest Posts

New state ministers sworn in

The swearing in of new state ministers of the Ranil Wickremesinghe led government has commenced.

37 state ministers are to be sworn in today (08).

  1. Jagath Pushpakumara – State Minister of Foreign Employment Promotion
  2. Ranjith Siyambalapitiay – State Minister of Finance
  3. Lasantha Alagiyawanna – State Minister of Transport
  4. Dilum Amunugama – State Minister of Investment Promotion
  5. Kanaka Herath – State Minister of Technology
  6. Janaka Wakkumbura – State Minister of Provincial Councils and Local Governments
  7. Mohan Priyadarshana de Silva – State Minister of Agriculture
  8. Thenuka Vidanagamage – State Minister of Urban Development and Housing
  9. Rohana Dissanayake – State Minister of Sports and Youth Affairs
  10. Lohan Ratwatte – State Minister of Plantation Industries
  11. Tharaka Balasuriya – State Minister of Foreign Affairs
  12. Indika Anuruddha – State Minister of Power and Energy
  13. Sanath Nishantha – State Minister Water Supply
  14. Siripala Gamlath – State Minister of Highways
  15. Shantha Bandara – State Minister of Mass Media
  16. Anuradha Jayaratne – State Minister of Justice and Prisons
  17. Sisira Jayakody – State Minister of Indigenous Medicine
  18. Piyal Nishantha – State Minister of Fisheries
  19. Prasanna Ranaweera – State Minister of Small and Medium Scale Enterprises
  20. D.V. Chanaka – State Minister of Wildlife and Forest Resources
  21. D.B. Herath – State Minister of ඩී. බී. හේරත් – පශූ සම්පත් රාජ්‍ය අමාත්‍ය
  22. Shasheendra Rajapaksa – State Minister of Irrigation
  23. Kadar Mastan – Rural Development
  24. Ashoka Priyantha – Home Affairs
  25. Aravind Kumar – Education
  26. Geetha Kumarasinghe – Women and Child Affairs
  27. Suren Raghavan – Higher Education
  28. Anupa Paskuwel – State Minister of Social Empowerment
  29. Shehan Semasinghe – Finance
  30. Pramitha Bandara Thennakoon – Defence
  31. Arundika Fernando – Rural Development and Housing
  32. Vijitha Berugoda – Piriven Education
  33. Sathasivam Viyalendran – Trade
  34. Seetha Arambepola – Health
  35. Siventhurai Chandrakanth – Rural Road Development
  36. Chamara Sampath Dasanayake – Primary Industries
  37. Diana Gamage – Tourism

MIAP

Latest Posts

spot_img

Don't Miss

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.